Phelps Hospital Main number: 914-366-3000

Administration 366-1000
Admitting 366-3075
Alcohol & Substance Abuse Treatment: Phelps ATS – Ossining 944-5220
Ambulatory Surgery 366-3535
Audiology Services (hearing testing / aids) 366-3010
Aquatherapy 366-3700
Balance Center 366-1170
Behavioral / Mental Health Services 366-3027
Bereavement Support Group 366-3325
Better Breathers Club 366-3712
Billing 366-3133
Birthing Center 366-3559
Breast Center 366-3440
Cancer Institute 366-1600
Cardiac Rehab 366-3742
Cardiovascular Diagnostic Lab 366-3740
Case Management 366-3340
Child Care Center 366-3232
Clergy 366-3090
Counseling Groups 366-3600
CPR Classes 366-3166
Development (Fundraising / Donations) 366-3107
Diabetes & Endocrine Center for Children & Young Adults 366-3400
Diabetes & Metabolism Center 366-2270
Education & Screenings 366-3470
EEG 366-3754
Emergency Department 366-3590
Emergency Training: Hoch Center For Emergency Education 366-ELSP (3577)
Endoscopy Unit 366-3795
Gift Shop 366-3183
Health Education + Screenings 366-3470
Hearing Center 366-3010
Hernia Center 1-888-888-2311
Hospice – Serving Westchester since 1983 366-3325
Human Resources 366-3150
Hyperbaric Medicine Center 366-3690
Infusion Center 366-1670
Laboratory – Outpatient 366-3917
Lactation (Breast Feeding) Center 366-3394
Lung Nodule Center 366-2333
Mammography / Breast Center 366-3440
Marketing / Communications 366-3100
Maternity Classes 366-3382
Medical Records 366-3065
Mental Health:

• Information 366-3619
• Emergencies 366-2222
• Substance Abuse Rehab – Inpatient 366-3027
• Addiction Treatment Services (ATS) – Outpatient, Ossining 944-5220
• Electroconvulsive therapy (ECT) 366-3513
• Phelps Counseling – Sleepy Hollow 366-3600
• Phelps Continuing Day Treatment 923-5700
• Phelps Health Home Care Management Services, Briarcliff 923-5740
Midwifery 421-1500
366-3350
502-1433
941-1263
937-8899
MRI 366-3444
Nuclear Medicine 366-3459
Nutrition Counseling 366-2264
Occupational Health 366-3220
Occupational Therapy 366-3717
Ostomy Support Group 366-STET (3395)
Osteoporosis Center 366-2270
Pain Management Center 366-3794
Palliative Care 366-3677
Pastoral Care / Chaplain’s Office 366-3090
Patient Information 366-3180
Pharmacy – Phelps
Community Pharmacy(Prescriptions)
366-1400
Phelps Medical Associates 269-1900
Physical Rehabilitation – Outpatient 366-3700
Physical Rehabilitation – Acute Inpatient 366-3702
Physical Therapy 366-3700
Physician Referral Service 366-3367
Pre-Surgical Assessment 366-3530
Psychiatry – Inpatient – 9am-5pm weekdays 366-3513
Psychiatry – Inpatient – after 5pm and weekends 366-2222
Pulmonary Function Lab 366-3712
Pulmonary Rehabilitation 366-3712
Radiology /Ultrasound / CT Scan / Bone Densitometry 366-3430
Respiratory Care 366-3710
Sleep Center 366-3626
Speech & Hearing Center (Donald R. Reed) 366-3010
Vascular Institute 366-3008
Vitality Initiative – Senior Programs 366-3937
Voice & Swallowing Institute 366-3636
Volunteer Office 366-3170
Wound Healing Institute 366-3040
X-ray 366-3430